[Best Microsoft Real Exam] Latest Microsoft 70-412 Exam Questions And Youtube

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

QUESTION 1
Your company has offices in Montreal, New York, and Amsterdam. The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso .com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. All of the sites connect to 70-412 exam each other by using the DEFAULTIPSITELINK site link.
You need to ensure that only between 20:00 and 08:00, the domain controllers in the Montreal office replicate the Active Directory changes to the domain controllers in the Amsterdam office.
The solution must ensure that the domain controllers in the Montreal and the New York offices can replicate the Active Directory changes any time of day.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Remove Amsterdam from DEFAULTIPSITE1INK. Modify the schedule of DEFAULTIPSITE1INK.
B. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Create a new site link bridge. Modify the schedule of DEFAU LTIPSITE1INK.
C. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Remove Amsterdam from DEFAULTIPSITELINK. Modify the schedule of the new site link.
D. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Create a new site link bridge. Modify the schedule of the new site link.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Very Smartly reworded with same 3 offices. In the exam correct answer is “Create a new site link that contains Newyork to Montreal. Remove Montreal from DEFAULTIPSITE1INK. Mod- ify the schedule of the new site link”.

QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
From Server Manager, you install the Active Directory Certificate Services server role on Server1.
A domain administrator named Admin1 logs on to Server1.
When Admin1 runs the Certification Authority console, Admin1 receive the following error message.

You need to ensure that when Admin1 opens the Certification Authority console on Server1, the error message does not appear.
What should you do?
A. Install the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) tools.
B. Run the regsvr32.exe command.
C. Modify the PATH system variable.
D. Configure the Active Directory Certificate Services server role from Server Manager.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
The error message is related to missing role configuration.
* Cannot Manage Active Directory Certificate Services 70-412 exam
Resolution: configure the two Certification Authority and Certification Authority Web Enroll- ment Roles:

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two servers named HV1 and HV2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed.
HV1 hosts 25 virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files and the virtual hard disks are stored in D:\VM.
You shut down all of the virtual machines on HV1.
You copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2.
You need to start all of the virtual machines on HV2. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the Import-VMInitialReplication cmdlet.
B. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and over- write the existing files. On HV2, run the Import Virtual Machine wizard.
C. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and over- write the existing files. On HV2, run the New Virtual Machine wizard.
D. Run the Import-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D

Explanation:
Import-VM
Imports a virtual machine from a file.
Example 70-412 exam
Imports the virtual machine from its configuration file. The virtual machine is registered in- place, so its files are not copied.

QUESTION 4
Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network con- tains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store.
You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter net- work.
You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2.
What should you identify?
A. The FQDN of the AD FS server
B. The name of the Federation Service
C. The name of the Active Directory domain
D. The public IP address of Server2
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
To add a host (A) record to corporate DNS for a federation server On a DNS server for the corporate network, open the DNS snap-in.
1. In the console tree, right-click the applicable forward lookup zone, and then click New Host (A).
2. In Name, type only the computer name of the federation server or federation server cluster (for example, type fs for the 70-412 exam fully qualified domain name (FQDN) fs. adatum .com).
3. In IP address, type the IP address for the federation server or federation server cluster (for ex- ample, 192.168.1.4).
4. Click Add Host.

Read more: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-cisco-210-260-dumps/

Related: http://www.braindump4it.com/latest-acsm-010-111-exam-study/

Reference: http://www.jrocam.com/latest-cisco-642-185-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more:

High Pass Guarantee With Latest IBM C2090-930 Exam Questions And Answers

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

Question No : 1
You have collected data about a set of patients, all of whom suffered from the same illness. During their course of treatment, each patient responded to one of five medications. The column. C2090-930 exam Drug, is a character field that describes the medication. You need to find out which proportion of the patients responded to each drug.
Which node should be used?
A. Web node
B. Distribution node
C. Sim Fit node
D. Evaluation node
Answer: C

Question No : 2
When describing data, which two nodes address value types? (Choose two.)
A. Data Audit node
B. Statistics node
C. Type node
D. Report node
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3
A telecommunication company wants to predict their customers’ purchase decisions from four service options (categorical value).
Using IBM SPSS Modeler Professional, which modeling node should be used?
A. Linear
B. Logistic
C. SuperNode
D. Regression
Answer: D

Question No : 4      C2090-930 exam
How many stages are there in the CRISP-DM process model?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
Answer: C

Question No : 5
What is a unique capability of scripting in IBM SPSS Modeler Professional?
A. SuperNode creation
B. Process automation
C. Model customization
D. Output formatting
Answer: A

Question No : 6
An organization wants to determine why they are losing customers.
Which supervised modeling technique would be used to accomplish this task?
A. PCA
B. QUEST
C. Apriori
D. Kohonen
Answer: C

Question No : 7
You want to create a Filter node to keep only a subset of the variables used in model building, based on predictor importance.
Which menu in the model nugget browser provides this functionality?
A. File
B. Preview
C. View
D. Generate
Answer: C

Question No : 8
You are attempting to flag outliers in a data set across multiple fields.
In IBM SPSS Modeler Professional, what would be the appropriate node to use?
A. COX
B. PCA/Factor
C. Anomaly
D. Apriori
Answer: B

Question No : 9
You are in the Business Understanding stage of the CRISP-DM process.
Which task is part of this stage?  C2090-930 exam
A. Confirmation that the correct model has been chosen
B. Confirmation that the data is adequate for analysis
C. Completion of the Data Description Report
D. Completion of the Project Plan
Answer: B

Question No : 10
A customer has a large data set with no target variables or known results and is looking for a good approach for understanding more about groups within the data set.
Which two IBM SPSS Modeler Professional node applications represent a correct approach to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. The customer uses a Kohonen node in an effort to group data into clusters using a selforganizing map of neurons.
B. The customer uses a TwoStep node to identify the optimal set of clusters within the data.
C. The customer uses a RFM Aggregate node to identify the optimal set of clusters within the data.
D. The customer uses a Carma node in an effort to group data into clusters using a selforganizing map of neurons.
Answer: A,B

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/C2090-930.html The best and most updated IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 training materials, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Reference: http://www.certkings.com/latest-comptia-sk0-004-study-guide/

Related: http://www.vcefocus.com/latest-microsoft-070-685-vce/

Click here to learn more: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-huawei-h12-211-pdf/

How To Pass 70-480 Exam Easily With Latest Microsoft 70-480 VCE Questions

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

Question No : 1
You are developing a web page that will be divided into three vertical sections. The main content of the site will be placed in the center section. The two outer sections will contain advertisements.
You have the Microsoft 70-480 vce exam following requirements:
The main content section must be set to two times the width of the advertising sections.
The layout must be specified by using the CSS3 flexible box model.
You need to ensure that the visual layout of the page meets the requirements.
Which CSS3 property should you use?
A. box-orient
B. box-flex-group
C. box-flex
D. box-direction
Answer: C

Question No : 2
You are creating a class named Sedan that must inherit from the Car class. The Sedan class must modify the inherited fourDoor () method. The Car class is defined as follows.

Future instances of Sedan must be created with the overridden method.
You need to write the code to implement the Sedan class.
Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B,C

Question No : 3
You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements.
You have the 70-480 vce following requirements:
Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph
Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels
You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements.
Which CSS style should you use?
A. text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt
B. text-shadow: 5px lin 0px;
C. text-shadow: 72pt 5em 0px
D. text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px;
Answer: B

Question No : 4
You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability.
You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability.
Which tag should you use?
A. <nav>
B. <article>
C. <span>
D. <div>
Answer: B

Question No : 5
You are testing the value of the following variable in JavaScript.
var height = “300”;
A block of code must execute if the following conditions are true:
The height variable is set to 300
The height variable is of type string
You need to implement the code to run the test.
Which line of code should you use?
A. if (height = = 300)
B. if (height = = “300”)
C. if (height ! “300”)
D. if (height ! = 300)
Answer: B

Question No : 6
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the text-transform CSS property.
Which values are valid for the text-transform property?
A. hidden
B. blink
C. capitalize
D. line-through
Answer: C

Question No : 7
You are developing a web application that uses web workers to process images extracted from an HTML5 CANVAS object on a web page. 70-480 vce
You need to pass messages between the web workers and the web page.
Which three types of objects should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. JSON
B. Window
C. Parent
D. String
E. JavaScript
F. DOM
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 8
You are developing a web application that consumes services from a third-party application. A web worker processes the third-party application requests in the background.
A page in the application instantiates the web worker process.
You need to establish two-way communications between the web worker process and the page.
Which two actions will achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. From the web worker, use the onconnect event handler of the main page to capture events.
B. From the main page, use the onmessage event handler of the web worker to capture events.
C. From the web worker, use the onmessage event handler of the main page to capture events.
D. From the main page, use the onconnect event handler of the web worker to capture events.
Answer: B,C

Read more: http://www.testcos.com/70-480.html

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-480.aspx

Related: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-cisco-300-320-dumps/

Click here to learn more: http://www.geturnet.com/lead4pass-the-best-site/

Watch the video to learn more:

Update Latest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server 1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You have fixed-size VHD named Files.vhd.
You need to make the contents in Files.vhd available to several virtual machines. The solution must meet the Microsoft 70-410 dumps following requirements:
– Ensure that if the contents are changed on any virtual machine, the changes are not reflected on the other virtual machines.
– Minimize the amount of disk space used.
What should you do?
A. Create a fixed-size VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.
B. Convert Files.vhd to a dynamically expanding VHD?
C. Create a dynamically expanding VHDX. Transfer the information from Files.vhd to the new VHDX file.
D. Create differencing VHDs that use Files.vhd as the parent disk.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. DC1 is configured as a DHCP server as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Computer1 is configured to obtain an IP address automatically. You need to 70-410 pdf ensure that Computer1 can receive an IP address from DC1.
What should you do?

A. Disable the Allow filters.
B. Disable the Deny filters
C. Activate Scope [10.1.1.0] Contoso.com.
D. Authorize dc1.contoso.com.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com. All client computers are configured to 70-410 vce use DC1 as the primary DNS server. You need to configure DC1 to resolve any DNS requests that are not for the contoso.com zone by querying the DNS server of your Internet Service Provider (ISP).
What should you configure?
A. Name server (NS) records
B. Condition& forwarders
C. Forwarders
D. Naming Authority Pointer (NAPTR) DNS resource records (RR)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that when users log on to Server1, their user account is added automatically to a local group named Group1 during the log on process.
Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Restricted Groups
B. Security Options
C. User Rights Assignment
D. Preferences
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 servers that 70-410 exam run Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a written security policy that states the following:
– Only required ports must be open on the servers.
– All of the servers must have Windows Firewall enabled.
– Client computers used by Administrators must be allowed to access all of the ports on all of the servers.
– Client computers used by the Administrators must be authenticated before the client computers can access the servers.
You have a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8. You need to ensure that you can use Computer1 to access all of the ports on all of the servers successfully. The solution must adhere to the security policy.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. On Computer1, create a connection security rule
B. On all of the servers, create an outbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
C. On all of the servers, create an inbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
D. On Computer1, create an inbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption.
E. On Computer1, create an outbound rule and select the Allow the connection if it is secureoption
F. On all of the servers, create a connection security rule
Correct Answer: ACF

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Both servers are member servers. On Server2, you install all of the software required to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely from Server Manager.
You need to ensure that 70-410 you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager. Which two tasks should you perform on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run the systempropertiesremote.execommand
B. Run the Enable-PsRemotingcmdlet.
C. Run the Enable-PsSessionConfigurationcmdlet
D. Run the Confiqure-SMRemoting.ps1script
E. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicycmdlet.
Correct Answer: DE

Read more: http://www.testcos.com/70-410.html Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam Windows Server 2012 is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality Microsoft Windows Server 2012 70-410 training materials.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

Related: http://www.examzip.com/latest-microsoft-70-410-dumps/

Click here to learn more: http://www.braindump4it.com/latest-cisco-300-080-dump/

Watch the video to learn more:

Latest CompTIA SK0-004 PDF Exam Practice Materials Online Free Update

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

QUESTION 1
Historical data shows that on average, a server is likely to CompTIA SK0-004 pdf fail once every nine months. A company has purchased 24×7, four hour hardware response to replace a server’s failed hardware. Additionally, the company can restore a server to its operational status within six hours from the time the failed hardware has been replaced. Which of the following describes this scenario?
A. The company’s MTTR is ten hours.
B. Individual servers have 99.999% uptime.
C. Service can be restored within four hours.
D. The operational SLA is six hours.
Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A server administrator is configuring access control on a file server for an organization. The Human Resources manager is taking a leave of SK0-004 absence for three months, during which time an interim Human Resources manager will take over the duties of the position. Which of the following types of access control should be configured on the file server?
A. MAC
B. CBAC
C. DAC
D. RBAC
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A server administrator is configuring a new server for an organization. The server will function as a firewall and proxy server, as well as provideNAT services for other devices on the SK0-004 network. Which of the following BEST describes how the network hardware on the server should be configured?
A. The server should have at least two NICs: one configured with an IP address on the inside network, and one with an IP address on the outside network.
B. The server should have at least two NICs: each NIC should be configured with an IP address on the same network segment.
C. The server requires only one NIC, as the NIC can be configured with two IP addresses: one for the inside network segment, and one for the outside network segment.
D. The server requires at least three NICs: one configured with an IP address for the intranet clients, one with an IP address on the inside network, and one with an IP address on the outside network.
Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Users in the accounting department report that they are unable to access a shared network drive used by all departments. Upon SK0-004 troubleshooting, a technician determines that three users in the marketing department, two in sales, five in human resources, and ten in IT are all successfully accessing the shared network drive. Which of the following is MOST likely causing the issue?
A. Corrupt user profiles
B. Incorrect NTFS group permissions
C. The share is unsecured
D. Excessive page filing on server
Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A technician receives an error messagewhentrying to boot the SK0-004 server stating the operating system was not found. Change management logs indicateanew hard drive backplane was installed in the server last night. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST when troubleshooting the issue?
A. Check system board cables
B. Rebuild RAID array
C. Reinstall server OS
D. Remove newly installed hardware
Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the SK0-004 following is a benefit of utilizing a type 2 hypervisor to manage guests?
A. The administration of the guest OS is significantly less complex.
B. There is reduced resource overhead since there is no OS layer.
C. A type 2 hypervisor offers increased performance over a type 1 hypervisor.
D. There is increased hardware support since there is an OS layer.
Answer: D

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/SK0-004.html The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exam collection CompTIA SK0-004 pdf exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Reference: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/server

Related: http://www.examfast.com/latest-comptia-sk0-004-pdf/

Click here to learn more: http://www.examinationsite.com/newest-cisco-200-310-dumps/

Latest Cisco 400-101 PDF Exam Practice Materials Online Free Update

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

Question No : 1
Which two mechanisms can be used to eliminate Cisco 400-101 pdf Express Forwarding polarization? (Choose two.)
A. alternating cost links
B. the unique-ID/universal-ID algorithm
C. Cisco Express Forwarding antipolarization
D. different hashing inputs at each layer of the network
Answer: B,D

Explanation:
This document describes how Cisco 400-101 Express Forwarding (CEF) polarization can cause suboptimal use of redundant paths to a destination network. CEF polarization is the effect when a hash algorithm chooses a particular path and the redundant paths remain completely unused.

How to Avoid CEF Polarization
Alternate between default (SIP and DIP) and full (SIP + DIP + Layer4 ports) hashing inputs configuration at each layer of the network. Alternate between an even and odd number of ECMP links at each layer of the network. The CEF load-balancing does not depend on how the protocol routes are inserted in the routing table. Therefore, the 400-101 OSPF routes exhibit the same behavior as EIGRP. In a hierarchical network where there are several routers that perform load-sharing in a row, they all use same algorithm to load-share.

The hash algorithm load-balances this way by default:
1: 1
2: 7-8
3: 1-1-1
4: 1-1-1-2
5: 1-1-1-1-1
6: 1-2-2-2-2-2
7: 1-1-1-1-1-1-1
8: 1-1-1-2-2-2-2-2
The number before the colon represents the number of equal-cost paths. The number after the colon represents the proportion of 400-101 traffic which is forwarded per path.

This means that:
For two equal cost paths, load-sharing is 46.666%-53.333%, not 50%-50%.
For three equal cost paths, load-sharing is 33.33%-33.33%-33.33% (as expected).
For four equal cost paths, load-sharing is 20%-20%-20%-40% and not 25%-25%-25%-25%.

This illustrates that, when there is even number of ECMP links, the traffic is not loadbalanced.
Cisco 400-101 IOS introduced a concept called unique-ID/universal-ID which helps avoid CEF polarization. This algorithm, called the universal algorithm (the default in current Cisco IOS versions), adds a 32-bit router-specific value to the hash function (called the universal ID – this is a randomly generated value at the time of the switch boot up that can can be manually controlled). This seeds the hash function on each router with a unique ID, which ensures that the same source/destination pair hash into a different value on different routers along the path. This process provides a better network-wide load-sharing and circumvents the polarization issue. This unique -ID concept does not work for an even number of equal-cost paths due to a hardware limitation, but it works perfectly for an odd number of equal-cost paths. In order to overcome this problem, Cisco 400-101 IOS adds one link to the hardware adjacency table when there is an even number of equalcost paths in order to make the system believe that there is an odd number of equal-cost links.

Question No : 2
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two are causes of output queue drops on FastEthernet0/0? (Choose two.)
A. an oversubscribed input service policy on FastEthernet0/0
B. a duplex mismatch on FastEthernet0/0
C. a bad cable connected to FastEthernet0/0
D. an oversubscribed output service policy on FastEthernet0/0
E. The router trying to send more than 100 Mb/s out of FastEthernet0/0
Answer: D,E

Explanation:
Output drops are caused by a congested interface. For example, the traffic rate on the outgoing interface cannot accept all packets that should be sent out, or a service policy is applied that is oversubscribed. The 400-101 ultimate solution to resolve the problem is to increase the line speed. However, there are ways to prevent, decrease, or control output drops when you do not want to increase the line speed. You can prevent output drops only if output drops are a consequence of short bursts of data. If output drops are caused by a constant high-rate flow, you cannot prevent the drops. However, you can control them.

Question No : 3
Which two mechanisms provide Cisco 400-101 IOS XE Software with control plane and data plane separation? (Choose two.)
A. Forwarding and Feature Manager
B. Forwarding Engine Driver
C. Forwarding Performance Management
D. Forwarding Information Base
Answer: A,B

Explanation:
Control Plane and Data Plane Separation
IOS XE introduces an opportunity to enable teams to 400-101 now build drivers for new Data Plane ASICs outside the IOS instance and have them program to a set of standard APIs which in turn enforces Control Plane and Data Plane processing separation. IOS XE accomplishes Control Plane / Data Plane separation through the introduction of the Forwarding and Feature Manager (FFM) and its standard interface to the Forwarding Engine Driver (FED). FFM provides a set of APIs to Control Plane processes. In turn, the FFM programs the Data Plane via the FED and maintains forwarding state for the system. The FED is the instantiation of the hardware driver for the Data Plane and is provided by the platform.

Read more: http://www.dumpsoon.com/400-101.html Best Cisco 400-101 pdf exam study guide and materials online free download, pass Cisco 400-101 exam test easily at first attempt.

Reference: http://www.braindump4it.com/salesforce-dev-401-dumps/

Related: http://www.examstudios.com/cisco-400-101-pdf-exam/ Cisco 400-101 pdf free try.

Download Free Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: MB6-704
Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 CU8 Development Introduction
Version: Demo

QUESTION 1
You need to write X++ code that is common to both the Microsoft MB6-704 dumps CustTable table and the Vend Table ta- ble. The solution must minimize the duplication of code.
What should you do?
A. Modify CustTable to add all of the fields in Vend Table. Write X* + code that uses Cust- Table.
B. Create a view that includes the fields in both CustTable and Vend Table. Write X+ + code that uses the view.
C. Create a table that extends from CustTable and Vend Table. Write X+ + code that uses the new table.
D. Create a map that links CustTable and Vend Table. Write X++ code that uses the map.
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Explanation:
A map can unify the access to similar columns and methods that are present in multiple tables. You associate a map field with a field in one or more tables. This enables you to use the same field name to access fields with different names in different tables. Methods on maps enable you to create or modify methods that act on the table fields that the map references.
The benefits of maps include:
* Code reuse – a map method enables you to add code that runs against the map fields. A single map method prevents the MB6-704 duplication of methods and code on each table.
* Simplicity – maps provide a single interface to fields in multiple tables. This means that any object referencing the map field can be used against multiple tables without changing any field names.
* Consistency – table fields with varying names can be accessed in code in a consistent manner. For example by using a map, fields named Zip in one table, ZipCode in another, and PostalCode in yet another table can all be accessed by the name ZipCode.

QUESTION 2
You plan to create a Fact Box based on a query that queries a table.
You need to MB6-704 pdf ensure that all of the fields in the table are available to the Fact Box. What should you do?
A. From the Fields node of the form s data sources, set the Dynamic property to Unselected
B. From the Fields node of the table, set the Dynamic property to Yes.
C. From the Fields node of the query’s data sources, set the Dynamic property to Yes.
D. From the Fields node of the table, set the Dynamic property to Unselected.
Correct Answer: B Explanation

Explanation:
The Fields node contains the data elements returned by the table, map, or view. If you set the Fields node Dynamic property to Yes, all the MB6-704 fields in the data source are returned. If you set the Dynamic property to No, you can right-click a field and select Delete to remove it from the data source.

QUESTION 3
You need to MB6-704 provide users with the ability to open a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report from a form.
What should you use?
A. A data source
B. A form part
C. An output menu item
D. A display method
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Use the report servers form to connect a Microsoft Dynamics AX Application Object Server (AOS) instance to a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services instance.
Note: In Microsoft Dynamics AX, navigation to MB6-704 forms and reports is organized into modules. A module is a collection of forms, and reports that you use for a specified business activity.

QUESTION 4
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server Repotting Services (SSRS) report for a customer.
You need to ensure that the MB6-704 vce report is available in Dynamics AX.
Where should you save the report?
A. The Dynamics AX model store
B. The SSRS server
C. The Application Object Server (AOS)
D. The Dynamics AX clients
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which three statements accurately describe views in Dynamics AX? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. A view can be created from a query.
B. You can update a view by using the Table Browser.
C. Views can be used to display a subset of the data from the source tables.
D. The data for the view is refreshed periodically by using a batch job.
E. The definition of the view is stored in the database when the view is synchronized.
Correct Answer: AC

Explanation:
A: A view uses a query to retrieve data fields from one or more database tables.
C: A view enables you to MB6-704 retrieve and return only the data that is relevant for a particular user or scenario. A view can improve performance by returning only relevant fields to the user.
E: When you create a view, the view definition is generated and stored in the database. When that view is accessed, the view dynamically retrieves the data that satisfies the view definition.

QUESTION 6
You have a table that contains invoices.
You need to create a Fact Box that displays the MB6-704 exam number of invoices in the table. Which type of Fact Box should you use?
A. form part
B. cue group
C. cue
D. info part
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Explanation:
* Info part:
part that shows a collection of data fields from a specified query. An info part uses metadata to describe
how the data appears. As a result, you can use an info part in both the client and EP.
* FactBox type: Fields and values Info part or form part A FactBox that shows a list of field names and values. The value can include a link that opens the record in a form.
Incorrect:
Not A: Form Part A part that represents a pointer to a form. You use a form part when you want a form to appear in the MB6-704 FactBox pane, enhanced preview, or preview pane.
Not B: cue group A part that includes reference to one or more cues. You use a cue group to list a collection of query results.
Typically, the list shows summary data that is related to a record or a task.

Read more: http://www.killdumps.com/mb6-704.html The latest Microsoft MB6-704 dumps exam study materials free try, pass Microsoft MB6-704 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-mb6-704.aspx

Related: http://www.cl-initiatives.co.uk/?cert=tibco-tb0-123-dumps/

Update 2017 Latest Tibco TB0-123 Dumps Study Materials Online

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

Vendor: TIBCO
Exam Code: TB0-123
Exam Name: TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Certification Exam
Version: Demo

Today I pass CCNA exam with 951/1000 points.
I have the same question like this material. Tibco TB0-123 dumps I haven’t notice any new question.
The sims are EIGRP, ACL and VTP.

QUESTION NO: 1
For a Java class specified in an XML to TB0-123 Java Activity, which two characteristics are required? (Choose two.)
A. It must be serializable.
B. It must implement Runnable Interface.
C. It must have a public default constructor.
D. It must have public methods for retrieving all data members.
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 2
Click on the Exhibit button.
Which activity will this execution TB0-123 exam transfer to if an error occurs at the CheckInventory activity?
A. IncomingOrder
B. End
C. RespondNotAvailable
D. CatchInventory
E. CatchAllOthers
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
Which setting should you increase if a process engine runs out of memory during testing?
A. Thread Count
B. Max Jobs
C. Step Limit
D. Maximum Heap Size
E. Activation Limit
F. Flow Limit
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 4
A BusinessWorks process must be deployed that receives input from an EMS topic and publishes data to an EMS queue. The topic and queue names must contain a token used for migrating between testing and production TB0-123 environments. The system administrator must be able to purge the topic and queue from within the TIBCO Administrator. Which two steps should be taken to create a TIBCO Administrator domain that meets these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. The EMS server should be added to the domain using the Domain Utility.
B. Topics and queues should be configured as global.
C. Topics and queues should be created as failsafe.
D. A global variable should be used for migrating between environments.
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 5
You wish to detect changes to a file and start processes when these changes occur. Which ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks activity TB0-123 pdf should you use?
A. File Monitor
B. Read File
C. File Poller
D. List New File
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
When using the Tester, what is the correct way to specify a FlowLimit of 10?
A. add <option>FlowLimit</option><value>10</value> to the bwengine.xml file
B. remotely connect the designer to the deployed engine with FlowLimit set to 10
C. click on the Advanced tab of the Tester and enter a value of 10
D. reference a text file with the entry FlowLimit.*=10 from the Advanced tab of the Tester
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 7
Process A has a Timer. Process B has a JMS Queue Receiver. Process C has a JMS Topic Subscriber. These processes are to be deployed on two machines and TB0-123 configured to operate in fault-tolerant and load-balanced mode. Which two steps should you take to achieve this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. bundle the Timer and the JMS Queue Receiver in one EAR file and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
B. bundle the JMS Topic Subscriber and Timer in one EAR file and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
C. put the JMS Queue Receiver in its own EAR and deploy it twice
D. bundle the two JMS-based starters in one EAR file and deploy it twice
E. put the Timer in its own EAR and deploy it in fault-tolerant mode
F. put the JMS Topic Subscriber in its own EAR file and deploy it twice
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 8
How can a custom database driver be added to TB0-123 vce TIBCO Runtime Agent?
A. by using the TIBCO Configuration Tool
B. by using traDBConfig
C. by using the TIBCO Administrator GUI
D. by using the Domain Utility CLI
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9
You wish to deploy a pair of engines that share states between jobs via Shared Variables. Which statement is true about this configuration?
A. States cannot be shared across engines, only across jobs within one engine.
B. Sharing states is achieved via TCP communication.
C. A database is required.
D. A shared location in the filesystem is sufficient.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 10
Which setting is used to specify that TB0-123 a process instance loaded into memory must remain there until it completes?
A. Flow Limit
B. Max Jobs
C. Step Count
D. Activation Limit
E. Thread Count
Answer: D

Read more: http://www.lead4dump.com/TB0-123.html 2017 latest Tibco TB0-123 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download, pass Tibco TB0-123 exam at first try.

Reference:  http://www.cl-initiatives.co.uk/?cert=microsoft-70-414-exam/

Great Microsoft 70-414 Exam Study Guide Help You Pass 70-414 Exam Test Easily

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-414 exam 
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Version: Demo

QUESTION
You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.
Which 70-414 role services should you install?
A. Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization Protocol
B. Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder
C. Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D. Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server
Correct Answer: C Explanation

Explanation:
Scenario:
Implement Network Access Protection (NAP).
Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be 70-414 configured.

Health Registration Authority
Applies To: Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012 Health Registration Authority (HRA) is a component of a Network Access Protection (NAP) infrastructure that plays a central role in NAP Internet Protocol security (IPsec) enforcement. HRA obtains health certificates on behalf of NAP clients when they are compliant with network health requirements.

These health certificates authenticate NAP clients for IPsec-protected communications with other NAP clients on 70-414 pdf an intranet. If a NAP client does not have a health certificate, the IPsec peer authentication fails and the NAP client cannot initiate communication with other IPsec-protected computers on the network.

HRA is installed on a computer that is also running Network Policy Server (NPS) and Internet Information Services (IIS). If they are not already installed, these services will be added when you install HRA. Reference: Health Registration Authority Testlet 1 Topic 4, Northwind Traders Overview Northwind Traders is a retail company.

The company has offices in Montreal and San Diego. The office in Montreal has 1,000 client computers. The office in San Diego has 100 computers. The computers in the 70-414 San Diego office are often replaced. The offices connect to each other by using a slow WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing Environment Active Directory Environment The network contains an Active Directory forest named 70-414. The forest contains two domains named 70-414. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
All client computers run Windows 7.

Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The site in the Montreal office is named Site1. The site in the San Diego office is named Site2.

DC1, DC2, and DC3 are writable domain controllers. R0DC1 is read-only domain controller (RODC). All DNS zones are Microsoft 70-414 vce Active Directory-integrated. All zones replicate to all of the domain controllers.

All of the computers in the San Diego office are configured to use RODC1 as their only DNS server.

The 70-414 domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GP01 is applied to all of the users in the Montreal office. All of the user accounts for the Montreal users are in the 70-414 domain. All of the user accounts for the San Diego users are in the  domain.

Network Environment Site1 contains the member servers in the 70-414 domain shown in the following table.

Server1 connects to SAN storage that supports Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX). All virtual hard disks (VHDs) are stored on the SAN.
A web application named App1 is installed on Servers.
Server3 has a shared folder that contains sales reports. The sales reports are read frequently by the users in both offices.

The reports are generated automatically once per week by an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system.
A perimeter network in the Montreal office contains two standalone servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

The servers in the perimeter network are accessible from the Internet by using a domain name suffix of 70-414 dumps. Each administrator has a management computer that runs Windows 8.1.

Requirements Planned Changes Northwind Traders plans to implement the following changes: On Server1, create four virtual machines that 70-414 run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.

Read more: http://www.itfinal.com/70-414.html 2017 latest Microsoft 70-414 exam practice questions and answers free download, pass the Microsoft 70-414 exam guaranteed.

Reference: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-414.aspx

Related: http://www.cl-initiatives.co.uk/?cert=cisco-200-105-exam-pdf/

Download Free Cisco 200-105 Exam PDF Practice Questions Online

Published / by admin / Leave a Comment

QUESTION 1
What is the output of the 200-105 exam following code? echo ‘1’ . (print ‘2’) + 3;
A. 123
B. 213
C. 142
D. 214
E. Syntax error
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What is the output of the 200-105 following code?
$a = 3; switch ($a) {case 1: echo ‘one’; break; case 2: echo ‘two’; break; default: echo ‘four’; break; case 3: echo ‘three’; break;}
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What is “instanceof” an example of?
A. a boolean
B. an operator
C. a function
D. a language construct
E. a class magic
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following may be used in conjunction with 200-105 pdf CASE inside a SWITCH statement?
A. A scalar
B. An expression
C. A boolean
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the output of the following code?
$a = ‘a’; $b = ‘b’; echo isset($c) ? $a.$b.$c : ($c = ‘c’).’d’;
A. abc
B. cd
C. 0d
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Which of the following are valid identifiers? (Choose 3)
A. function 4You() { }
B. function _4You() { }
C. function object() { }
D. $1 = “Hello”;
E. $_1 = “Hello World”;
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 7
What super-global should be used to 200-105 access information about uploaded files via a POST request?
A. $_SERVER
B. $_ENV
C. $_POST
D. $_FILES
E. $_GET
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is the difference between “print” and “echo”?
A. There is no difference.
B. Print has a return value, echo does not
C. Echo has a return value, print does not
D. Print buffers the output, while echo does not
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What is the 200-105 dumps output of the following code? echo “1” + 2 * “0x02”;
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 20
E. 7
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What is the result of the following bitwise operation in PHP?
1 ^ 2
A. 1
B. 3
C. 2
D. 4
E. -1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
What is the output of the following code? echo “22” + “0.2”, 23 . 1;
A. 220.2231
B. 22.2231
C. 22.2,231
D. 56.2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
What is the output of the following 200-105 vce code? $first = “second”; $second = “first”; echo $$$first;
A. “first”
B. “second”
C. an empty string
D. an error
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the 200-105 following code snippets DO NOT write the exact content of the file “source.txt” to “target.txt”? (Choose 2)
A. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, fopen(“source.txt”, “r”));
B. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, readfile(“source.txt”));
C. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, join(file(“source.txt”), “\n”));
D. file_put_contents(“target.txt”, file_get_contents(“source.txt”));
E. $handle = fopen(“target.txt”, “w+”); fwrite($handle, file_get_contents(“source.txt”)); fclose($handle);
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
What is the recommended method of copying data between two opened files?
A. copy($source_file, $destination_file);
B. copy($destination_file, $source_file);
C. stream_copy_to_stream($source_file, $destination_file);
D. stream_copy_to_stream($destination_file, $source_file);
E. stream_bucket_prepend($source_file, $destination_file);
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the 200-105 following will set a 10 seconds read timeout for a stream?
A. ini_set(“default_socket_timeout”, 10);
B. stream_read_timeout($stream, 10);
C. Specify the timeout as the 5th parameter to the fsockopen() function used to open a stream
D. stream_set_timeout($stream, 10);
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-105-icnd2.html

Read more: http://www.passitdump.com/200-105.html

Related: http://www.cl-initiatives.co.uk/?cert=cisco-642-996-certification-exam/